Wednesday, February 14, 2018

Hon’ble Chief Minister Medal Presentation for Home-guards & Civil Defence the year 2015 & 2016 is scheduled to be held on 07-03-2018 at R. A. Mundkur Academy ,

#Whatsapp_updates

Hon’ble Chief Minister Medal Presentation for the year 2015 & 2016 is scheduled to be held on 07-03-2018 at R. A. Mundkur Academy , 2 platoons of Civil Defence will take part in the parade ,  🥇 Medal recipients and Parade participants should report for rehearsal on 03, 05, 06, 07th March 2018, Kindly report at 8AM without fail ,  a meeting in this regard will be held shortly


Thursday, January 25, 2018

BLR :: Republic Day Celebrations 2018 @ Civil Defence HQ - Circular

Kind Attention of CD Wardens of all ranks : Republic Day Celebrations will be held at our Head Qtrs in Ulsoor, Flag hoisting by respected DGP , who will be accompanied by all the Senior Officers , followed by impressive Parade by Tri-Services , Kindly attend the RD Parade at Head Qtrs. , be seated by 7.30 AM wearing CD Jacket / Blue Uniform , Parade will be followed by Breakfast .

#Whatsapp_Updates

HOME GUARDS AND CIVIL DEFENCE MEDALS AWARDED TO HG & CD PERSONNEL ON THE OCCASION OF REPUBLIC DAY, 2018 AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS


HOME GUARDS AND CIVIL DEFENCE MEDALS AWARDED TO  HG & CD PERSONNEL ON THE OCCASION OF REPUBLIC DAY, 2018 AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

President’s Home Guards & Civil Defence Medal for Distinguished Service

        Bihar

1.


2.
Md. Musa
Inspector

Sh. Krishna Prasad
Company Commandar

        Delhi


1.
Sh. Raja Ram Pal
Instructor Civil Defence

        Madhya Pradesh

1.

Sh. Devi Prasad Tiwari
SI (M)

        Meghalaya
1.
Sh. Sniawbhalang Rangad
Commandant
2.
Sh. Omar Thomson Shangpliang
Commandant


         Odisha


1.
Sh.Sushant Kumar Pattanaik
Civil Defence Volunteer


         Uttar Pradesh

1.
Sh.  Santosh Kumar
Divisional Commandant


2.
Sh.  Surendra Singh
Divisional Commandant






- 2 -
Home Guards & Civil Defence Medal For Meritorious Service

           Assam

1.
Sh. Hirendra Kumar Sarma
Platoon Commander

2.
Sh. Surendra Kalita
Constable

3.
Sh. Nemai Chandra Das
Divisional Warden

           Andaman and Nicobar
1.
Sh. Gurudas Mondal
Home Guard

2.
Smt. Gafooran Bibi
Home Guard

           Bihar


1
Sh. Trilok Nath Jha
Senior District Commandant

2
Sh. Sanjeev Ranjan Prasad
Company Commander

          Dadra and Nagar Haveli

1.

Sh. Ramesh Daya Gavit

Home Guard


2.

Sh. Bharatbhai Devabhai Patel

Home Guard


          Delhi
1.
Sh. Dhrmendra Singh Rawat
Commandant(CTI)


2.
Sh. Yogesh Kakkar
Senior Instructor (CD)

          Chandigarh

1
Sh. Suraj Pariya
Home Guard
- 3 -
2
Sh. Baljinder Singh
Home Guard

           Chattisgarh
1
Sh. Bali Ram Maravi
Company Havaldar Major

2.
Sh. Dwarika Prashad Sahu
Company Havaldar Major

           Gujarat
1.
Sh. Hareshkumar Amrutlal Upadhyay
Naib Subedar Platoon Commander

2.
Ms. Ila Laxmanbhai Rathod
Home Guard

3.
Sh. Rupsangji Manaji Thakor
Senior  Platoon Commander

4.
Sh. Dineshchandra Baldevbhai Sutariya
Divisional Commander Officer

           Himachal Pradesh
1
Sh. Ramesh Chand Sharma
Company Commander

2
Sh. Sohan Lal Thakur
Company Commander

3
Sh, Ran Bahadur
Platoon Havildar
4
Sh. Jai Nand
Home Guard

           Jammu and Kashmir
1.
Sh. Aijaz Ahmad Wani
Asstt. Sub-Inspector(M)

2.
Sh. Harcharan Singh
Sector Warden

3.
Sh. Sanjay Gupta
Dy. Chief Warden

          
- 4 -
            Karnataka

1.
Dr. B. Amaranath
Commandant

2.
Smt. Gowramma V.
Sergeant

3.
Sh. Syed Javed Pasha
Platoon Commander

          Madhya Pradesh
1
Sh. Ashok Kumar Shahu
Sub-Inspector(M)

2
Sh. Biran Singh Baghel
Driver

3
Sh. Radha Charan Sharma
Coy. Quarter Master

4.
Sh. Suneel Kumar Garg
Divisional Wardan (CD)
          Meghalaya
1
Sh. Merinpole Koksi Sangma
Jt. Director of Civil Defence & Jt. Commandant General of Home Guards

2
Sh. Bransley Sohphoh
Naik
          Nagaland
 
1
Sh. Isaac Semy
Staff Officer
         Odisha

1
Sh. Sambhunath Behera
Home Guard

2
Smt. Rahamtun Nisha
Lady Home Guard

3
Sh. Dharanidhara Nath
Home Guard

- 5 -
          Punjab
1
Sh. Hargopal Sadana
Junior Staff Officer

         Rajasthan
1
Sh. Amit Sharma
Inspector (Radio Technical)


         Tamil Nadu

1.
Sh. Fx. Arokiadoss
Divisional Commander

2.
Sh. S. Louis Xavier
Company Commander

3.
Sh. P. Karunakaran
Company Commander

         Tripura
1.
Sh. Jakir Hossen
CD Volunteer

         Uttar Pradesh
1.
Sh.  Sher Pratap Singh
Company Commander

2.
Sh.  Santosh Kumar Singh
Deputy Commandant General

3.
Sh.  Avtar Singh
Divisional Warden

4.
Sh.  Om Prakash  Sharma
Divisional Warden
         NCDC, MHA

1.
Sh. Mewaram Laduram Ankya
Field Trainer
*******


#Whatsapp_Updates